Rosters and Lists for Dispute Settlement Panels and Committees

Roster for Chapter 10 Annex 10-B.3 Extraordinary Challenge Committees (and Chapter 10 Article 10.13 Special Committees)

Past Roster for NAFTA
 Canadian

N/A

 Mexican

N/A

 U.S.

N/A

Roster for Chapter 10 Binational Panels

Past Roster for NAFTA
 Canadian
  • Barutciski, Milos
  • Beaubien, Susan D.
  • Bedard, Benjamin P.
  • Blais, Pierre
  • Bondy, Christophe
  • Broude, Tomer
  • Brown, Catherine A.
  • Cadieux, René
  • Campbell, A. Neil
  • Cicchetti, Tina M.
  • Cochlin, Christopher J.
  • Colas, Bernard
  • Collins, David
  • Conlin, Paul David
  • Côté, Charles-Emmanuel
  • Dalphond, Pierre J.
  • Dattu, Riyaz
  • de Mestral, Armand
  • Feldman, Elaine
  • Fitzgerald, Alison G.
  • Garnons-Williams, Wayne D.
  • Gélinas, Fabien
  • Goldman, Calvin S.
  • Goldman, Jesse I.
  • Harrison, Martha L.
  • Herman, Lawrence L.
  • Hopkins, Julie G.
  • Hughes, Valerie
  • Hunter, Lawson A.W.
  • Irish, Maureen
  • Kaufman Levin, Dunniela R.
  • Kent, Christopher J.
  • Kronby, Matthew
  • Kubrick, Geoffrey C.
  • Lambert, Nicolas C.G.
  • Leach, Stephen A.
  • Lespérance, Annie
  • Lévesque, Céline
  • Masse, Martin G.
  • McGivern, Brendan
  • Millar, W. Jack
  • Nappert, Sophie
  • Nelder-Corvari, Carol
  • Néron, Robert
  • Newcombe, Andrew
  • Ogilvy, James A.
  • Oppal, Wally
  • Pearson, Darrel H.
  • Potter, Simon V.
  • Ranieri, Nick W.
  • Rolland, François
  • Routhier, Vincent
  • Sardinha, Elsa
  • Savoie, Pierre-Olivier
  • Sills, Mark N.
  • Somers, Gregory
  • Steger, Debra
  • Stobo, Gerald H.
  • Swick, Brenda C.
  • Swords, Colleen C.
  • Thomas, Chantal
  • Thomas, Jeffrey S.
  • Todgham Cherniak, Cynthia Beth
  • Trakman, Leon E.
  • Tyler, Wilhelmina K.
  • von Finckenstein, Konrad
  • Walker, Reagan
  • Whitsitt, Elizabeth
 Mexican
  • Báez López, Gustavo
  • Baillet, Alvaro
  • Castilla, Sac Nicte
  • Esparza Mejía, Itziar
  • García Sam, Úrsula
  • Gomezperalta, Mariano
  • Hurtado Badiola, David
  • Lerin Mestas, Ramiro Alberto
  • Malpica De Lamadrid, Luis
  • Mayorga Martínez, Miguel
  • Miranda Meave, Jorge
  • Ortega Gomez, Armando Fausto
  • Pasquel Peart, Linda
  • Partida Poblador, Juan Carlos
  • Patiño Manffer, Ruperto
  • Reina Antuña, Lucía
  • Reyes de la Torre, Luz Elena
  • Reyes Díaz, Carlos Humberto
  • Romero Martínez, Hugo Gabriel
  • Sánchez Arriaga, Alejandro
  • Uruchurtu Chavarín, Gustavo Alejandro
  • Valencia Concha, Mario Eduardo
  • Vargas Menchaca, José Manuel
  • Vega Cánovas, Gustavo Florentino
  • Véjar Borrego, Carlos
 U.S.
  • Baisburd, Yohai
  • Baltzan, Elizabeth Virginia
  • Beline, Thomas M
  • Birch, Nicholas J.
  • Bjorklund, Andrea
  • Bogard, Lawrence J.
  • Boyle-Lewicki, Edna
  • Claeys, Stephen James
  • Colares, Juscelino F.
  • Connelly, Warren E.
  • DeFrancesco, Robert
  • Esch, Michael D.
  • Gantz, David A.
  • Getlan, Myles S.
  • Harris, Brett Ian
  • Herrmann, John
  • Hruby, Timothy J.
  • Hodgson, Melida N.
  • Kamarck, Lynn
  • Liebman, Joseph
  • Louie, Peggy Chaplin
  • Lyons, James M.
  • Magnus, John
  • Manzanares, Elsa
  • Okun, Deanna Tanner
  • Pickard, Daniel B.
  • Powell, Stephen J.
  • Ruggeri, Robert E.
  • Schwartz, David M.
  • Sikes, Devin S
  • Smith, Jennifer Michele
  • Staley, Mary Tuck
  • Streatfeild, Christine M.
  • Toupin, James

Roster for Chapter 31 Panels (Article 31.8)

Roster of Panelists for Chapter 31 Dispute Settlement Panels

Lists of Rapid Response Labor Panelists (Chapter 31, Annex 31-A, Article 31-A.3)

United States – Mexico Lists of Rapid Response Labor Panelists

 Mexican Nationals
  • Graciela Irma Bensusán Areous
  • Antonio Enrique Larios Díaz
  • Pablo Vicente Monroy Gómez  
  • Luis Monsalvo Álvarez
  • Sergio Pallares y Lara
  • Lorenzo de Jesús Roel Hernández
 U.S.Nationals
  • Janice R. Bellace
  • Lance Compa
  • Peter J. Hurtgen
  • Ira F. Jaffe
  • Kevin Kolben
  • Edward E. Potter
 List of Non-Nationals
  • Adolfo Alberto Ciudad Reynaud
  • Gary Cwitco
  • Salvador Del Rey Guanter
  • Cleopatra Elmira Doumbia-Henry
  • Pablo Lazo Grandi
  • Paul van der Heijden

Lists of Rapid Response Labor Panelists (Chapter 31, Annex 31-B, Article 31-B.3)

Canada – Mexico Lists of Rapid Response Labor Panelists

 Canadian Nationals
  • Kevin Banks
  • Adelle Blackett
  • Errol Patrick Mendes
  • Mark Rowlinson
  • Christopher James Albertyn
 Mexican Nationals
  • Carlos De Buen Unna
  • Raquel Serrano Cruz
  • Rafael Sánchez-Navarro Caraza
  • Alfredo Kupfer Domínguez
  • Porfirio Marquet Guerrero
 List of Non-Nationals
  • Kathleen E. Claussen
  • Jennifer A. Hillman
  • Catharine Titi
  • María Rosina Rossi Albert
  • Jorge Juan Guillén Olcina
  • Francisco de Asís Pérez De los Cobos Orihuel
Date Modified: